2019 HEALTHCARE WINNERS

Northern Trust Area

Residential Winner: Trinity House, Garvagh,  Runner Up: Gilaroo Lodge Nursing Home, Larne

Daycare Winner: Millbrook Resouce Centre, Ballymena Runner Up George Sloan Centre, Ballymena

Healthcare Winner:  Moneymore Medical Centre

Southern Trust Area

Residential Winner:  Sanville PNH, Coalisland, Runner Up: Aughnacloy PNH, Lurgan

Daycare Winner:  Crossmaglen SEC, Runner Up:  Millview Resource Centre, Bessbrook

Healthcare Winner:  Tynan Surgery, Runner Up:  Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital

South Eastern Trust

Residential Winner;  River House, Newcastle, Runner Up:  Aaron House, Dundonald

Daycare Winner:  Ardarragh Resource Centre, Downpatrick

Western Trust

Residential Winner:  Tilery Nursing Home, Enniskillen  Runner Up:  Harold McCauley House, Omagh

Daycare Winner:  LCDI Daycare, Limavady  Runner Up:  The Evergreen Centre, Gransha

Belfast Trust

Residential Winner:  Faith House Eventide Home, Runner Up:  Nazareth House Care Village

Daycare Winner:  Molyola Day Centre, Runner Up:  Suffolk Day Centre

Healthcare Winner:  Graham House (inner Courtyard), Knockbracken Healthcare Park

 

2019 SCHOOL WINNERS

North Eastern Region

Pre-Primary Winner:         Steeple Nursery School, Antrim

Pre-Primary Runner-Up:  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Portglenone

Primary Winner:              St. Mary’s Primary School, Draperstown

Primary Runner-Up:        Fairview Primary School, Ballyclare

Post Primary School Winner: Ballyclare High School

Post-Primary Runner Up:     St. Mary’s Grammar School, Magherafelt

Southern Region

Pre-Primary Winner:         Tandragee Nursery School

Pre-Primary Runner-Up:    Waringstown Nursery School

Primary Winner:                Cortamlet Primary School

Primary Runner-Up:          Orchard County Primary School, Annaghmore

Post-Primary Winner:        Sperrinview Special School, Dungannon

Post Primary Runner-Up:   Lisanally Special School, Armagh

South Eastern Region

Pre-Primary Winner:          Knockbreda Nursery School

Pre-Primary Runner-Up:     Barbour Nursery School, Lisburn

Primary Winner:                  Clandeboye Primary School, Bangor

Primary Runner-Up:           St. Ita’s Primary School, Belfast

Post-Primary Winner:         Parkview Special School, Lisburn

Post Primary Runner-Up:     Beechlawn School, Hillsborough

Western Region

Pre-Primary Winner:           Lisnagelvin Nursery School, Londonderry

Pre-Primary Runner Up:     Carnhill Nursery School, Londonderry

Primary Winner:                  Gortin Primary School

Primary Runner-Up:            St. Colmcille’s Primary School, Claudy

Post Primary Winner:          St. Kevin’s College, Lisnaskea

Post Primary Runner Up:    Thornhill College, Derry

Belfast Region

Pre-Primary Winner:           St. Teresa’s Nursery School

Pre Primary Runner Up:     Matt Talbot Nursery School

Primary Winner:                  Curie Primary School

Primary Runner-Up:            Harberton Special School

Post-Primary Winner:          Grosvenor Grammar School

Post-Primary Runner-Up:    Victoria College, Belfast

OVERALL WINNER (BEST OF THE BEST) :  KNOCKBREDA NURSERY SCHOOL, BELFAST

BEST KEPT PUPIL ACHIEVER AWARD WINNER:  DYLAN YOUNG (ST. KEVIN’S COLLEGE, LISNASKEA)